Home   Sponsorship  |  Check Your Email  |  Contact Us     
 
View Details
   

Surname: GBUJI
First Name:  
Other Name(s): ANTHONY, OKONKWO
Date of Birth: 29/10/1931     
Place of Origin/State: UBULU UKU  State  DELTA
Date and Place of Priestly Ordination: November 23 1958 : ROME
Date and Place of Episcopal Ordination: 30th September 1973 at Issele - Ukwu

Academic (Higher) Institutions attended with dates:
St. Paul Major Seminary, Benin City 1952 - 1955
Pontifical Urban University, Rome 1955 – 1958
London University, United Kingdom

Pastoral Appointments since Ordination with dates:
Master and Chaplain, St. John Grammar School Fuga Edo State 1963 - 1966.
Lecturer: St. Paul Major Seminary Benin City 1966
Principal: St Paul Grammar School Ebu, 1966 -1968
Principal:  St. Thomas Teacher Training College Ibusa, Delta State, 1968 -1973

Phone Number(s):
0803 670 7388
Email Address:


 
 
2010 Catholic Diocese of Enugu || Managed by : Directorate of Social Communication . (Equiries: Rev. Fr. Joseph Offor, 08033400202) . All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by BuildingEwealth Info-Tech Limited