Home   Sponsorship  |  Check Your Email  |  Contact Us     
 
View Details
   

Surname: Onaga
First Name: Callistus
Other Name(s): Chukwuma
Date of Birth: 29/9/1958
Phone Number(s): 0803 337 5672
Email Address: [email protected] (private) ; [email protected] (official)
Place of Origin/State: Agbudu, Enugu State
Date and Place of Priestly Ordination: 8th August 1987, Holy Ghost Cathedral Ogui, Enugu.
Date and Place of Episcopal Ordination: May 2nd, 2009 at Holy Ghost Cathedral, Ogui, Enugu.

Academic (Higher) Institutions attended with dates:
Bigard Memorial Seminary, Ikot Ekpene (1978 - 1982)
Bigard Memorial Seminary, Enugu (1983 -1987)
University of Bonn, Germany (1991 - 2000)

Pastoral Appointments since Ordination with dates:
St. Joseph Parish Emene (1987 1991)
St Hippolitus Catholic Church Troisdorf, Germany (1991 2000)
St. Mary Parish, Uwani Enugu (2001 2004)
Holy Ghost Cathedral, Ogui, Enugu (2004 - 2009)


 
 
2010 Catholic Diocese of Enugu || Managed by : Directorate of Social Communication . (Equiries: Rev. Fr. Joseph Offor, 08033400202) . All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by BuildingEwealth Info-Tech Limited