Enugu Diocesan Lay Readers’ Association

Diocesan Executives
Fr. Damian Udechukwu Diocesan Chaplain 0816157100
Mr. Donatus E. N. Ifeh President 08033676937
Mrs. Uche Ozioko Vice President 08034266842
Mr. Charles C. Igboeli Secretary 08037720645
Barr. Kingsley Ezeugwu Asst. Secretary 08035062059
Mr. Linus Achu Fin. Sec. 08034191947
Maxwell Ibeh Treasurer 08037103468
Mr. Jude Agu PRO 08031388530
Ms. Jacinta Ngene Provost I 08077433652
Ms. Oluchi Ikpeama PRO II 07060847400
Ms. Erica Diamond Belonwu DOS 08036872137

Agbani Deanery Lay Readers
High Chief Ndubuisi Ani President 08033205993 08123332999
Mary Nnamoko Vice President 07033064930
Mr. Jude Agu Kingsley Secretary 08123507648
Mr. Augustine Chukwu Asst. Secretary 07062976561
Ms. Agatha Ifeoma Nnaji Treasurer 07038832431
Bro. John Onovo Fin. Secretary 07084258559
Bro. John Paul Agu PRO 07064358284
Bro John Nwatu Provost I 07030203918
Ms. Lynda Ogochukwu Onovo Provost II 08065940545

Aguobu Owa Deanery Lay Readers
Fr. Chinweike Agu Deanery Chaplain 08037430200
Mrs. Blessing Nnagbo President 07062506320
Ikemefuna Ik. Furife Vice President 07032801303
Ms. Chiamaka Secretary 08168101414
Mr. Edward Okechi Fin. Secretary 08061247256
Mr. Pius Ezeh Treasurer I 08050463772
Uzor Simon Okoye Patron 07062782622

Emene Deanery Lay Readers
Fr. Damian Nwannah (OP) Deanery Chaplain 08035469696
Ralph Echezona President 08160019000
Dr. Jude Udenta Vice President 08036760064
Mrs. Celine Asogwa Secretary 08137106327
Onyinyechi Nwega Asst. Secretary 07064743787
Emmanuel Nwanga Financial Secretary 08102303524
Cyril Omeanu Treasurer 08023427905
Benjamin Ojukwu PRO 07064613871
Precious Okorji Provost 07037491920
Ogochukwu Ani DOS 07053401655
Barr. Uduonu E. W. C. (KSM) Patron 08059005125
Mrs. Grace Ukwe Patroness 07038440976

Enugu Deanery Lay Readers
Mr. Benneth Nnadi, JP. President 08062339383
Mrs. Ifeoma Nnechi Vice President 08059565775
Chinwendu Ozoalor Secretary 08169976780
Mr. Cornelius Ude Fin. Sec 08037910425
Mrs. Uju Ibik Treasurer 08033434967
Mr. Innocent Okenwa PRO 08063392510
Ms. Chinenye Agu Provost 07039493932
Mrs. Ifeoma Edeowe DOS I 08035616364
Pius Ekoh DOS II 08037269151
Boniface Igwe (JP) Patron 08037369813
Mrs. Justina Aniagolu Patroness 08037873470
Donatus Ifeh Ex-Officio 08033676937
Maxwell Ibe Ex-Officio 08037103468
Belonwu Erica Diamond Ex-Officio 08036872137

Udi Deanery Lay Readers
Edwin Onyia Ume President 08163998503
Florence Offia Vice President 08037368215
Comrd. Evaristus Chinyelugo Secretary 08066795889
Asst. Secretary Christian Ngwu 08036864724
Chinasa Enengwu Fin. Secretary 07061563707
Veronica Eneachime Treasurer 08132448436
Anthony Iyika P.R.O. 07031527435
Celestine Ude DOS 08036371919
John Uha, DOS 07084590708
Ejike Onyia Ex-officio 08030924300
Chief Hon. Esco Nweze JP Grand Patron 08037726756
Dr. Mrs. Ngozi Agu Patroness 08033260185


© 2007 - 2017. Catholic Diocese of Enugu. All rights reserved.

Website designed and hosted by BuildingEwealth Info-Tech Limited