Catholic Youth Organisation of Nigeria (CYON)

Diocesan CYON Desk Officers
S/No. Names Portfolio Phone No.
1 Fr. Henry Uwabunkeonye Vicar for Youths/Chapl 08182383976
2 Chika Emmanuel President 07031528659
3 Ms. Blessing Ugwunta Vice President 08067606172
4 Ms. Anthonia Nnamani Secretary 07060849696
5 Mr. Boniface Uche Asst. Secretary 08037655182
6 Ms. Chinyere Ezeoba Fin. Secretary 08069331132
7 Mr. Nnoso Ejikeme Treasurer 08030810497
8 Ms. Chioma Ononyaba PRO 08037514715
9 Ms. Lynda Okoh Provost I 08039570444
10 Ms. Chime Justina Provost II 08062677788
11 HRM Igwe Ikechukwu Ogbonna Diocesan Igwe COC 08063468379
12 Mr. Gosife Eze President YCSN 08152897143
13 Patrick President NACC 0702154390
14 High Chief Aloysius O. Ani Ex-President, CYMO 0803551517
15 Ms. Nkiruka Ali Ex- Secretary 08069755777


© 2007 - 2017. Catholic Diocese of Enugu. All rights reserved.

Website designed and hosted by BuildingEwealth Info-Tech Limited